臺中市政府民政局 ::: 人口統計管理平台 :::
字級設定:
  ::: The page you are now browsing:Taichung City population statistics > Numbers of villages, neighborhoods and households and population  Statistical table  Statistical chart icon
IConICon每月戶籍人口統計表ICon
Year
v
Month
v
District category
v
Village category
v
A statistical table is generated
Export excel
Export ods
Export xml
Printing
District category(Ascending)
Number of districts
Number of villages
Number of neighborhoods
Number of households
Population
Population of aborigines
Population of age over 20
Current number of address assignments
Number of household registrations
Numbers that have been assigned
Total
Male
Female
Total
Plain area
Mountainous area
All2962512,52412,51812,524972,6522,803,8941,380,1061,423,78834,51413,83320,6812,229,338
Central District181951951957,97818,5149,1459,369131409114,308
East District11740440440428,30076,17537,84638,32970922748262,639
South District12260860860849,029125,87460,36265,512999401598100,393
West District12560860860845,820115,69854,87560,82354523131492,696
North District13684284284259,750147,55770,50977,0481,286516770121,636
Xitun District1391,0061,0061,00687,041228,630109,646118,9841,8868841,002178,284
Nantun District12559759759763,334170,61881,48989,1291,275620655130,794
Peitun District142934934934102,443279,297133,744145,5532,8301,1551,675221,869
Fengyuan District13673773773754,261167,02582,47384,5521,552569983132,695
Dongshi District12534334334317,39650,25625,77424,48268812955941,962
Daja District12937637637623,32477,62538,96438,66128715113661,097
Qingshui District13249649649627,78386,86244,53842,32458926232769,615
Shalu District12141241241230,19694,07947,40346,6761,00347952472,155
Wuchi District11434234234218,04958,21829,16129,05793156436745,553
Page 1 of 2 (30 items)
Prev
[1]
2
Next
[Note: Before February 2014, the number of neighborhoods is only categorized with “the number of neighborhoods that has been assigned”; after February 2014, two categories are added such as “the number of neighborhoods with registered households” and “the number of neighborhoods with current address assignments”.]

40701 No.99, Section 3 Taiwan Blvd. Xitun District, Taichung City Tel: 04-22289111 Fax: 04-22204414 Contact us. Service hours: 8am~12:00, 1pm~5pm, Monday ~ Friday.
This website is the propriety of Taichung City Government. All rights reserved. Please respect our intellectual property right. No reprint, duplication or business use without permission is allowed. For the privacy policy, recommend to browse this website by using I.E.7.0 or Firefox3.0 or above with 1024 x